1ste Korps

Willem, Prins van Oranje-Nassau

1st Division

 

Major-General Sir George Cooke

1st Brigade

 

Major-General Peregrine Maitland
2nd Battalion, 1st Regiment of Foot Guards Lieutenant Colonel Henry Askew
3rd Battalion, 1st Regiment of Foot Guards Lieutenant Colonel William Stuart

2nd Brigade

 

Major-General Sir John Byng
2nd Battalion, Coldstream Regiment of Foot Guards Lieutenant-Colonel James Macdonnell
2nd Battalion, 3rd Regiment of Foot Guards Lieutenant Colonel Francis Hepburn

Artillery

 

Lieutenant-Colonel Steven Galway Adye
Sandham’s Battery RFA Brigade Royal Artillery (R.A.) Captain Charles Frederik Sandham
Kuhlmann’s Battery KGLHA, King’s German Legion

 

Captain Heinrich Jacob Kuhlmann

3rd Division

 

Lieutenant-General Count Carl August von Alten

5th Brigade

 

Major-General Sir Colin Halkett
2nd Battalion, 30th (Cambridgeshire) Regiment of Foot Lieutenant Colonel Alexander Hamilton
33rd (1st Yorkshire West Riding) Regiment of Foot Lieutenant-Colonel William George Keith Elphinstone
69th (South Lincolnshire) Regiment of Foot (Lost colours)] Lieutenant-Colonel Charles Morice
2nd Battalion, 73rd Regiment of Foot Lieutenant-Colonel William George Harris

2nd Brigade, King’s German Legion

 

Baron Christian Freiherr von Ompteda
1st (Rifles) Light Battalion Lieutenant-Colonel Louis von dem Bussche
2nd (Rifles) Light Battalion Major Georg Freiherr von Baring
5th Line Battalion Lieutenant-Colonel Baron Wilhelm von Linsingen
8th Line Battalion Lieutenant Colonel Johann van Schroeder

1st Hanoverian Brigade

 

Major-General Friedrich, Graf von Kielmansegge
Field Battalion Bremen Lieutenant Colonel Wilhelm von Langrehre
Field Battalion 1st Duke of York’s Osnabruck Major Carl Friedrich von Bulow
Light Battalion Grubenhagen Lieutenant Colonel Baron Friedrich von Wurmb
Light Battalion Lüneburg Lieutenant Colonel August von Klencke
Field Battalion Verden Major Julius von Schkopp
Field Jaeger Battalion (two companies) Captain de Reden

Artillery

 

Lieutenant Colonel John Samuel Williamson
Lloyd’s Battery R.F.A. Major William Lloyd
Cleeves’ Battery KGLFA King’s German Legion

 

 

Captain Andreas Cleeves

 

 

2de Nederlandse Divisie

 

Luitenant-Generaal Baron Hendrik George de Perponcher Sedlnitsky

Artillerie

 

Colonel Hendrik Rudolf Trip

1ste Brigade

 

Generaal-Majoor Willem Frederik van Bylandt
Bataljon Jagers No. 27 Luitenant-Kolonel Johann Willem Grunebosch
Bataljon Infanterie van linie No. 7 Luitenant-Kolonel Frederik Charles van den Sande
Bataljon Nationale Militie No. 5 Luitenant-Kolonel Jan Johannes Westenberg
Bataljon Nationale Militie No. 7 Luitenant-Kolonel Hendrick Singendonck
Bataljon Nationale Militie No. 8 Luitenant-Kolonel Wijlbrandis Augustus de Jongh
Batterij artillerie te voet Kapitein Emmanuel Joseph Stevenart
Goederentrein Luitenant Frederik Van Gahlen
Batterij rijdende artillerie Kapitein Adriaan van Bijleveld
Goederentrein Luitenant Gert van der Hoeven

2de Brigade

 

Kolonel Friedrich von Goedeck
2. Infanterieregiment von Nassau Majoor Johann Friedrich Sattler
1e Bataljon Kapitein Moritz Büsgen
2e Bataljon Majoor Philipp von Normann
3e Bataljon Majoor Gottfried Hechmann
Regiment Oranje-Nassau No. 28 Kolonel Bernhard von Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
1e Bataljon Luitenant-Kolonel Wilhelm Ferdinand von Dressel
2e Bataljon Majoor Christian Philipp Schleyer
Compagnie vrijwillige jagers ‘Oranje-Nassau’ Kapitein Emilius Bergmann

3de Nederlandse Divisie

Luitenant-Generaal Baron David Hendrik Chassé

Artillerie

 

Majoor J.L.D. van der Smissen

1ste Brigade

 

Kolonel Hendrik Detmers
Bataljon jagers No. 35 Luitenant-Kolonel Desire P. J. Arnould
Bataljon Infanterie van linie No. 2 Luitenant-Kolonel Johannes Speelman
Bataljon Nationale Militie No. 4 Luitenant-Kolonel Ricard Baron van Heeckeren van Molencate
Bataljon Nationale Militie No. 6 Luitenant-Kolonel Adolphus van Thielen
Bataljon Nationale Militie No. 17 Luitenant-Kolonel N. van Stolz Wieling
Bataljon Nationale Militie No. 19 Majoor H. Boelaard
Batterij rijdende artillerie Kapitein Carel Frederik Krahmer de Bichin
Goederentrein 1ste Luitenant Zeist

2de Brigade

 

Generaal-Majoor Alexander d’Aubremé
Bataljon jagers No. 36 Luitenant-Kolonel Charles Auguste Ernest Goethals
Bataljon Infanterie van linie No. 3 Luitenant-Kolonel E. P. l’Honneux
Bataljon Infanterie van linie No. 12 Luitenant-Kolonel Daniel O. Bagelaar
Bataljon Infanterie van linie No. 13 Luitenant-Kolonel Frederik N. L. Aberson
Bataljon Nationale Militie No. 3 Luitenant-Kolonel Niels van Malz Wieling
Bataljon Nationale Militie No. 10 Luitenant-Kolonel Gebhardt Fanus Brade
Batterij artillerie te voet Kapitein Johannes Hendrik Lux
Goederentrein 1st Luitenant Kikkert